Is Air Heads Xtremes Rainbow Berry Bites Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, corn syrup, glucose-fructose), corn starch, modified corn starch, wheat starch, malic acid, palm oil, citric acid, artificial flavour, salt, turmeric, FD&C blue no. 1, potassium citrate, carmine.
Check Air Heads Xtremes Rainbow Berry Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Air Heads Xtremes Rainbow Berry Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Airheads Candy Xtremes Bites Rainbow Berry Soft & Chewy - 6 Oz
Airheads Xtremes Sweetly Sour Belts - Rainbow Berry
Airheads Xtremes Bites Sweetly Sour Candy Resealable Stand Up Bag, Rainbow Berry, 9 Oz.
RAINBOW BERRY FLAVORED XTREMES SOUR CANDY, RAINBOW BERRY
RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT SWIRL STIX, RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


