Is Air Planes Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose syrup (maize), sugar, water, maize starch, invert sugar syrup, humectant (422), beef gelatine, acidity regulator (270, 330, 296), flavour, colour (160c, spirulina concentrate, 163, 120, 100, concentrated black carrot juice, radish concentrate, apple concentrate, blackcurrant concentrate), glazing agent (coconut oil, 903).
Check Air Planes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Air Planes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


