Is Air Popped Popcorn, White Cheddar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • reduced lactose whey
  • buttermilk
  • butter
  • cultured milk
  • whey milk derived
  • cheddar cheese

reduced lactose whey

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popcorn, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: corn, cottonseed, sunflower or canola oil), cheddar cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes, butter, buttermilk, maltodextrin, salt, whey milk derived, reduced lactose whey, partially hydrogenate

Check Air Popped Popcorn, White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyPowdery
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go