Is Airborne Citrus Chewable Table Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- magnesium stearate
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, natural and artificial flavor, magnesium stearate, microcrystalline cellulose, silicon dioxide, hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, sucralose
Check Airborne Citrus Chewable Table against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Airborne Citrus Chewable Table in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Airborne Citrus Chewable Table is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


