Is Airborne® Citrus Vitamin C 1000mg Immune Support Supplement Chewable Tablets Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Magnesium, Zinc, Selenium, Manganese, Sodium, Lonicera japonica, forsythia suspensa, schizonepeta tenuifolia, ginger, vitex trifolia, isatis tinctoria, echinacea purpurea, dextrose, natural and artificial flavor, magnesium stearate, microcrystalline cellulose, silicon dioxide, sucralose
Check Airborne® Citrus Vitamin C 1000mg Immune Support Supplement Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Airborne® Citrus Vitamin C 1000mg Immune Support Supplement Chewable Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
Halls Defense Vitamin C Supplement Drops - Assorted Citrus
HALLS Defense Assorted Citrus Flavor Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Drops
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Where to buy
Airborne® Citrus Vitamin C 1000mg Immune Support Supplement Chewable Tablets is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


