Is Lactaid® Fast Act Vanilla Twist® Chewable Lactase Enzyme Supplement Tablets 32 ct Box Oat Free?

Description
Vanilla-flavored chewable tablets have a mild, sweet taste and a soft, slightly chalky texture that dissolves when chewed. Consumers commonly report taking one tablet before dairy meals; reviews on grocery and Amazon mention pleasant vanilla flavor, easy-to-chew consistency, predictable dosing, and clear dosing instructions on packaging.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla-flavored chewable tablets have a mild, sweet taste and a soft, slightly chalky texture that dissolves when chewed. Consumers commonly report taking one tablet before dairy meals; reviews on grocery and Amazon mention pleasant vanilla flavor, easy-to-chew consistency, predictable dosing, and clear dosing instructions on packaging.
Ingredients
Supplement Facts:. Total Carbohydrate Other Ingredients:. Mannitol, microcrystalline cellulose, croscarmellose sodium, crospovidone, magnesium stearate, natural and artificial flavor, citric acid, sucralose.
Check Lactaid® Fast Act Vanilla Twist® Chewable Lactase Enzyme Supplement Tablets 32 ct Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lactaid® Fast Act Vanilla Twist® Chewable Lactase Enzyme Supplement Tablets 32 ct Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lactaid® Fast Act Vanilla Twist® Chewable Lactase Enzyme Supplement Tablets 32 ct Box is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


