Is Airborne Immune Support Supplement Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Herbal Blend Maltodextrin, Lonicera Japonica (flower), Forsythia Suspensa (fruit), Schizonepeta Tenuifolia (aerial), Ginger (zingiber Officinale [root]), Vitex Trifolia (fruit), Isatis Tinctoria (root), Echinacea Purpurea (aerial) Other Ingredients: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Gelatin, Pectin, Natural Fruits And Vegetables

Check Airborne Immune Support Supplement against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking