Is Airborne Lozenges Manuka & Honeydew Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beech forest honey
beech forest honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Manuka And Beech Forest Honey, Maltodextrin 1 From Corn
Check Airborne Lozenges Manuka & Honeydew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Airborne Lozenges Manuka & Honeydew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature's Way Organic Sambucus Zinc Lozenges, 24.00 Ea
Cepacol Extra Strength Sore Throat and Cough Mixed Berry Lozenges
Cepacol Extra Strength Sore Throat Lozenges Cherry -- 16 Lozenges
Airborne® Zesty Orange Immune Support Supplement Original Effervescent Tablets 10 ct Box
Weddesports Organic Manuka Honey Drops Lemon
Where to buy
Airborne Lozenges Manuka & Honeydew is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


