Is Airborne® Zesty Orange Immune Support Supplement Original Effervescent Tablets 10 ct Box Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • polyethylene glycol
  • proprietary amino acid blend : l-lysine hydrochloride

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Zesty orange tablets dissolve into a fizzy, slightly tangy citrus drink with a bright aroma; bubbles are initially vigorous then settle to a smooth effervescence. Consumers report convenient single-dose use at home, work, or travel, noting pleasant flavor, fast dissolution, varied sweetness perception, and generally positive packaging convenience and reliability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Herbal Blend : Maltodextrin , Lonicera Japonica ( Flower ) , Forsythia Suspensa ( Fruit ) , Schizonepeta Tenuifolia ( Aerial ) , Ginger [ Zingiber officinale ( Root ) ] , Vitex Trifolia ( Fruit ) , Isatis Tinctoria ( Root ) , Echinacea Purpurea ( Aerial ) . Proprietary Amino Acid Blend : L-lysine Hydrochloride , L-Glutamine . Other Ingredients : Citric Acid , Sorbitol , Natural And Artificial Flavor , Silicon Dioxide , Polyethylene Glycol , Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose , Acesulfame Potassium , Sucralose .

Check Airborne® Zesty Orange Immune Support Supplement Original Effervescent Tablets 10 ct Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Airborne® Zesty Orange Immune Support Supplement Original Effervescent Tablets 10 ct Box is available at 11 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go