Is Airborne® Zesty Orange Immune Support Supplement Original Effervescent Tablets 10 ct Box Dairy Free?

Description
Zesty orange tablets dissolve into a fizzy, slightly tangy citrus drink with a bright aroma; bubbles are initially vigorous then settle to a smooth effervescence. Consumers report convenient single-dose use at home, work, or travel, noting pleasant flavor, fast dissolution, varied sweetness perception, and generally positive packaging convenience and reliability.

Description
Zesty orange tablets dissolve into a fizzy, slightly tangy citrus drink with a bright aroma; bubbles are initially vigorous then settle to a smooth effervescence. Consumers report convenient single-dose use at home, work, or travel, noting pleasant flavor, fast dissolution, varied sweetness perception, and generally positive packaging convenience and reliability.
Ingredients
Proprietary Herbal Blend : Maltodextrin , Lonicera Japonica ( Flower ) , Forsythia Suspensa ( Fruit ) , Schizonepeta Tenuifolia ( Aerial ) , Ginger [ Zingiber officinale ( Root ) ] , Vitex Trifolia ( Fruit ) , Isatis Tinctoria ( Root ) , Echinacea Purpurea ( Aerial ) . Proprietary Amino Acid Blend : L-lysine Hydrochloride , L-Glutamine . Other Ingredients : Citric Acid , Sorbitol , Natural And Artificial Flavor , Silicon Dioxide , Polyethylene Glycol , Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose , Acesulfame Potassium , Sucralose .
Check Airborne® Zesty Orange Immune Support Supplement Original Effervescent Tablets 10 ct Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Airborne® Zesty Orange Immune Support Supplement Original Effervescent Tablets 10 ct Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count
Lactaid® Fast Act Vanilla Twist® Chewable Lactase Enzyme Supplement Tablets 32 ct Box
Pepcid® AC® Original Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 30 ct Box
Where to buy
Airborne® Zesty Orange Immune Support Supplement Original Effervescent Tablets 10 ct Box is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


