Is Airborne® Zesty Orange Immune Support Supplement Original Effervescent Tablets 10 ct Box Gluten Free?

Description
Zesty orange tablets dissolve into a fizzy, slightly tangy citrus drink with a bright aroma; bubbles are initially vigorous then settle to a smooth effervescence. Consumers report convenient single-dose use at home, work, or travel, noting pleasant flavor, fast dissolution, varied sweetness perception, and generally positive packaging convenience and reliability.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Zesty orange tablets dissolve into a fizzy, slightly tangy citrus drink with a bright aroma; bubbles are initially vigorous then settle to a smooth effervescence. Consumers report convenient single-dose use at home, work, or travel, noting pleasant flavor, fast dissolution, varied sweetness perception, and generally positive packaging convenience and reliability.
Ingredients
Proprietary Herbal Blend : Maltodextrin , Lonicera Japonica ( Flower ) , Forsythia Suspensa ( Fruit ) , Schizonepeta Tenuifolia ( Aerial ) , Ginger [ Zingiber officinale ( Root ) ] , Vitex Trifolia ( Fruit ) , Isatis Tinctoria ( Root ) , Echinacea Purpurea ( Aerial ) . Proprietary Amino Acid Blend : L-lysine Hydrochloride , L-Glutamine . Other Ingredients : Citric Acid , Sorbitol , Natural And Artificial Flavor , Silicon Dioxide , Polyethylene Glycol , Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose , Acesulfame Potassium , Sucralose .
Check Airborne® Zesty Orange Immune Support Supplement Original Effervescent Tablets 10 ct Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Airborne® Zesty Orange Immune Support Supplement Original Effervescent Tablets 10 ct Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count
Lactaid® Fast Act Vanilla Twist® Chewable Lactase Enzyme Supplement Tablets 32 ct Box
Pepcid® AC® Original Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 30 ct Box
Where to buy
Airborne® Zesty Orange Immune Support Supplement Original Effervescent Tablets 10 ct Box is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


