Is Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry Gluten Free?

Description
Orange, tangerine, and raspberry flavors present bright citrus and sweet berry notes; texture is soft and chewy with a slightly tacky exterior. Consumers report pleasant taste, convenient single-serve handling, varied firmness between batches, and suitability for on-the-go or morning routines. Packaging often cited as easy to open, with resealable design.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Orange, tangerine, and raspberry flavors present bright citrus and sweet berry notes; texture is soft and chewy with a slightly tacky exterior. Consumers report pleasant taste, convenient single-serve handling, varied firmness between batches, and suitability for on-the-go or morning routines. Packaging often cited as easy to open, with resealable design.
Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water. Contains Less Than 2% Of: Annatto Seed Extract (color), Citric Acid, Grapefruit Oil, Natural Flavors, Orange Oil, Pectin, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate (color), Sodium Citrate. As With Any Supplement, If You Are Pregnant, Nursing Or Taking Medication, Consult Your Doctor Before Use. Keep Out Of Children. Keep Bottle Tightly Closed. Protect From Moisture. Due To Use Of Plant-based Colors, Gummy Appearance May Darken Over Time. This Does Not Alter The Product Potency. Bottle Sealed With Printed Foil Under Cap. Do Not Use If Foil Is Torn.
Check Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Emergen-C Gummies with Vitamin C, Strawberry, Lemon and Blueberry, 45CT
Immune Support Chewable Tablet with 1000 mg Vitamin C, & B Vitamins Orange Blast
Emergen-C Immune+ 1000 mg Vitamin C + Vitamin D & Zinc with BetaVia 200 mg Super Orange / Raspberry
Where to buy
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


