Is Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange Gluten Free?

Description
Bright, tangy orange flavor dissolves into a fizzy, slightly pulpy beverage; texture is generally smooth with occasional fine grit noted by users. Commonly mixed into water from single-use packets for daily convenience, reviewers cite consistent taste, easy portability, and occasional complaints about sweetness or residue, especially during cold season travel.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, tangy orange flavor dissolves into a fizzy, slightly pulpy beverage; texture is generally smooth with occasional fine grit noted by users. Commonly mixed into water from single-use packets for daily convenience, reviewers cite consistent taste, easy portability, and occasional complaints about sweetness or residue, especially during cold season travel.
Ingredients
Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid, Zinc Ascorbate), Thiamin (As Thiamine Hydrochloride) (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Riboflavin Phosphate) (Vitamin B2), Niacin (Vitamin B3), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folate (Vitamin B9), Vitamin B12 (As Cyanocobalamin), Pantothenic Acid (As Calcium Pantothenate) (Vitamin B5), Calcium (As Calcium Carbonate, Monobasic Calcium Phosphate, Tribasic Calcium Phosphate, Calcium Pantothenate), Phosphorus (Monobasic Potassium Phosphate, Monobasic Calcium Phosphate, Monobasic Sodium Phosphate, Tribasic Calcium Phosphate), Magnesium ( Magnesium Hydroxide, Magnesium Carbonate), Zinc (As Zinc Ascorbate), Manganese (As Manganese Gluconate), Chromium (As Chromium Picolinate), Sodium (As Sodium Bicarbonate, Monobasic Sodium Phosphate), Potassium (As Potassium Bicarbonate, Potassium Carbonate, Monobasic Potassium Phosphate). Other Ingredients: Fructose, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Malic Acid. Contains <2% Of: Acacia, Beta-Carotene (Color), Glycine, L-Aspartic Acid, Natural Flavors, Orange Juice Concentrate (Color And Flavor), Orange Oil, Silicon Dioxide, Tartaric Acid, Tocopherols (To Preserve Freshness).
Check Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Tropicana Pure Premium No Pulp Calcium + Vitamin D Orange Juice 89 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Immune Support Drink Mix Tangerine
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Emergen-C Raspberry Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, 1000 mg
Where to buy
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


