Is Airheads Bites Original Fruit Candy Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut oil
hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Dextrose), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Citric Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Sorbitol, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Glycerin, Rice Starch, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Shellac, Gellan Gum, Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids, Fd&c Red No. 40, Fd&c Yellow No. 6, Fd&c Blue No. 1, Fd&c Yellow No. 5.
Check Airheads Bites Original Fruit Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Airheads Bites Original Fruit Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


