Is Airheads Bites Original Fruit Candy Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Dextrose), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Citric Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Sorbitol, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Glycerin, Rice Starch, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Shellac, Gellan Gum, Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids, Fd&c Red No. 40, Fd&c Yellow No. 6, Fd&c Blue No. 1, Fd&c Yellow No. 5.
Check Airheads Bites Original Fruit Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Airheads Bites Original Fruit Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


