Is Airheads Candy, Chewy Fruity, Stripes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Color Added, Red 40, Yellow 5 And Blue 1, Sour Green Apple Sugar, Malic Acid Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5 And Blue 1
Check Airheads Candy, Chewy Fruity, Stripes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Airheads Candy, Chewy Fruity, Stripes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Where to buy
Airheads Candy, Chewy Fruity, Stripes is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Strip


