Is Airheads Fruit Taffy - Cherry Dairy Free?

Description
Bright cherry flavor offers a tart-sweet profile; soft, pliable taffy provides a chewy, elastic mouthfeel that many find easy to pull apart. People commonly snack on pieces, include them in candy mixes, hand out at parties, or pack in lunches for kids. Reviews mention consistent flavor, pleasant chew, occasional stickiness.

Description
Bright cherry flavor offers a tart-sweet profile; soft, pliable taffy provides a chewy, elastic mouthfeel that many find easy to pull apart. People commonly snack on pieces, include them in candy mixes, hand out at parties, or pack in lunches for kids. Reviews mention consistent flavor, pleasant chew, occasional stickiness.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Contains Less than 2% of: Citric Acid, Water, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Yellow 5.
Check Airheads Fruit Taffy - Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Airheads Fruit Taffy - Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Airheads Fruit Taffy - Cherry is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


