Is Airheads Fruit Taffy - Cherry Oat Free?

Description
Bright cherry flavor offers a tart-sweet profile; soft, pliable taffy provides a chewy, elastic mouthfeel that many find easy to pull apart. People commonly snack on pieces, include them in candy mixes, hand out at parties, or pack in lunches for kids. Reviews mention consistent flavor, pleasant chew, occasional stickiness.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright cherry flavor offers a tart-sweet profile; soft, pliable taffy provides a chewy, elastic mouthfeel that many find easy to pull apart. People commonly snack on pieces, include them in candy mixes, hand out at parties, or pack in lunches for kids. Reviews mention consistent flavor, pleasant chew, occasional stickiness.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Contains Less than 2% of: Citric Acid, Water, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Yellow 5.
Check Airheads Fruit Taffy - Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Airheads Fruit Taffy - Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Airheads Fruit Taffy - Cherry is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


