Is Airheads Xtremes Bites Sweetly Sour Candy Resealable Stand Up Bag, Rainbow Berry, 30.4 Ounce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, GLUCOSE SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED (CORN), FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED (POTATO), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WHEAT STARCH, MALIC ACID, PALM OIL, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFITICIAL COLORS, RICE STARCH, SALT, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, POTASSIUM CITRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ARABIC, BLUE 1, RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5.
Check Airheads Xtremes Bites Sweetly Sour Candy Resealable Stand Up Bag, Rainbow Berry, 30.4 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Airheads Xtremes Bites Sweetly Sour Candy Resealable Stand Up Bag, Rainbow Berry, 30.4 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Airheads Candy Xtremes Bites Rainbow Berry Soft & Chewy - 6 Oz
Airheads Xtremes Sweetly Sour Belts - Rainbow Berry
Airheads Xtremes Bites Sweetly Sour Candy Resealable Stand Up Bag, Rainbow Berry, 9 Oz.
Airheads Xtremes Sour Belts, Sweetly Sour Chewy Regular Size Candy, 2 oz Packs, 18 Count Box
RAINBOW BERRY XTREMES SOURFULS SOUR CANDY, RAINBOW BERRY
Where to buy
Airheads Xtremes Bites Sweetly Sour Candy Resealable Stand Up Bag, Rainbow Berry, 30.4 Ounce is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Piece


