Is Airheads Xtremes Bites Sweetly Sour Candy Resealable Stand Up Bag, Rainbow Berry, 30.4 Ounce Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, GLUCOSE SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED (CORN), FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED (POTATO), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WHEAT STARCH, MALIC ACID, PALM OIL, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFITICIAL COLORS, RICE STARCH, SALT, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, POTASSIUM CITRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ARABIC, BLUE 1, RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5.
Check Airheads Xtremes Bites Sweetly Sour Candy Resealable Stand Up Bag, Rainbow Berry, 30.4 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Airheads Xtremes Bites Sweetly Sour Candy Resealable Stand Up Bag, Rainbow Berry, 30.4 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Airheads Xtremes Bites Sweetly Sour Candy Resealable Stand Up Bag, Rainbow Berry, 30.4 Ounce is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Piece


