Is Airheads Xtremes Bluest Raspberry Candy Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • corn syrup wheat flour
  • wheat

corn syrup wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Sugar, Corn Syrup Wheat Flour, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Food Starch - Modified. Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Contains Less Then 2% Of: Glycerin, Red 40. Artificial Flavor, Blue 1. Potassium Citrate, Salt. Contains: Wheat.

Check Airheads Xtremes Bluest Raspberry Candy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Strip

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go