Is airn's Gluten Free Oat Bar - Cacao & Orange" Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Gluten Free Wholegrain Oats (49%), Brown Rice Syrup, Vegetable Oil (Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Coconut Sugar, Dietary Fibre (Chicory), Cacao Nibs (2.5%), Cocoa Powder (5%), Dried Orange Granules (1.5%), Salt, Natural Orange Flavouring.
Check airn's Gluten Free Oat Bar - Cacao & Orange" against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open airn's Gluten Free Oat Bar - Cacao & Orange" in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
airn's Gluten Free Oat Bar - Cacao & Orange" is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


