Is airn's Gluten Free Oat Cookies" Oat Free?

Description
Lightly sweet with a toasted flavor, these cookies offer a mix of crunchy exterior and tender, slightly crumbly interior. Reviewers commonly note pleasant, mild sweetness, good pairing with tea or coffee, convenient snacking and lunchbox use, occasional reports of uneven texture or occasional hardness across batches, and consistent packaging quality.
Why it's not oat free
- gluten free whole grain oats
gluten free whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly sweet with a toasted flavor, these cookies offer a mix of crunchy exterior and tender, slightly crumbly interior. Reviewers commonly note pleasant, mild sweetness, good pairing with tea or coffee, convenient snacking and lunchbox use, occasional reports of uneven texture or occasional hardness across batches, and consistent packaging quality.
Ingredients
Gluten free whole grain oats (66%), sustainable palm fruit oil, demerara sugar, stem ginger (8.3%) (stem ginger, sugar), tapioca starch, ground ginger, raising agents (ammonium bicarbonate, sodium bicarbonate), partially inverted syrup, sea salt. May contain traces of milk, tree nuts, peanuts.
Check airn's Gluten Free Oat Cookies" against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open airn's Gluten Free Oat Cookies" in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


