Is Airwaves Menthol & Eucalyptus Chewing Gum Bottle 46 Pieces Gluten Free?

Description
Strong menthol-eucalyptus flavor delivers an intense cooling bite; texture starts firm and becomes pliable with chewing. Commonly used for quick breath refreshment, sinus relief, or post-meal cleansing. Reviewers note long-lasting cooling, convenient resealable bottle, and occasional sharpness, and short-lived sweetness noted widely.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavourings
flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strong menthol-eucalyptus flavor delivers an intense cooling bite; texture starts firm and becomes pliable with chewing. Commonly used for quick breath refreshment, sinus relief, or post-meal cleansing. Reviewers note long-lasting cooling, convenient resealable bottle, and occasional sharpness, and short-lived sweetness noted widely.
Ingredients
Sweeteners Sorbitol, Isomalt, Maltitol Syrup, Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Mannitol, Gum Base, Glazing Agent Calcium Carbonate, Flavourings, Thickener Gum Arabic, Emulsifier Soybean Lecithin, Humectant Glycerol, Glazing Agent Carnauba Wax, Antioxidant BHA, Colour E141
Check Airwaves Menthol & Eucalyptus Chewing Gum Bottle 46 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Airwaves Menthol & Eucalyptus Chewing Gum Bottle 46 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Wrigley's Doublemint, Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count
Where to buy
Airwaves Menthol & Eucalyptus Chewing Gum Bottle 46 Pieces is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bottle


