Is Aissa Sweets Chocolate Walnut Baklava, Chocolate Walnut Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILO-DOUGH (WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, WATER, CORN STARCH, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, SALT, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN), WALNUTS, PURE CANE SUGAR (NON-GMO), ORGANIC REFINED COCONUT OIL, WATER, ORGANIC SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER), COCOA POWDER, AND CITRIC ACID (NON-GMO).

Check Aissa Sweets Chocolate Walnut Baklava, Chocolate Walnut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CrispyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go