Is Aissa Sweets Chocolate Walnut Baklava, Chocolate Walnut Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- organic refined coconut oil
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILO-DOUGH (WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, WATER, CORN STARCH, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, SALT, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN), WALNUTS, PURE CANE SUGAR (NON-GMO), ORGANIC REFINED COCONUT OIL, WATER, ORGANIC SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER), COCOA POWDER, AND CITRIC ACID (NON-GMO).
Check Aissa Sweets Chocolate Walnut Baklava, Chocolate Walnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aissa Sweets Chocolate Walnut Baklava, Chocolate Walnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


