Is AIT Blue Raspberry Flavour Sour Straps Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Maltose Syrup, Apple Juice Concentrate, Shortening(palm Oil, Antioxidant(307), Emulsifier(471)), Food Acids(330, 296, 331), Flavour, Iodized Salt, Emulsifier(471), Colours(129, 133, 171) Contains Wheat and Gluten.
Check AIT Blue Raspberry Flavour Sour Straps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AIT Blue Raspberry Flavour Sour Straps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
About this product
Candy · Strip


