Is AJI AMARILLO KETCHUP, AJI AMARILLO Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (FILTERED WATER, TOMATO PASTE), CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, AJI PUREE (FILTERED WATER, DRIED AJI AMARILLO CHILE PEPPERS, ARBOL PEPPERS), SALT, GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, FILTERED WATER), ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES (ALLSPICE, CLOVES, RED CHILE POWDER, SALT), NUTMEG.
Check AJI AMARILLO KETCHUP, AJI AMARILLO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AJI AMARILLO KETCHUP, AJI AMARILLO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingGrilling


