Is Ajinomoto Hondashi Bonito Soup Stock Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
- sucrose
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Lactose (Milk) Sucrose, Dried Bonito Tuna, Disodium Inosinate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Bonito Tuna Broth And Extract, Disodium Succinate, Yeast Extract, Baker's Yeast, Xylose, Maltose, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dextrin, Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Sorbitol.
Check Ajinomoto Hondashi Bonito Soup Stock against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ajinomoto Hondashi Bonito Soup Stock in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Granule


