Is Ajinomoto Hondashi Soup Base, 2.2-Pound Units Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Dried Bonito Tuna Powder, Sugar, Lactose, Disodium Inosinate, Bonito Extract, Yeast Extract, Disodium Succinate

Check Ajinomoto Hondashi Soup Base, 2.2-Pound Units against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ajinomoto Hondashi Soup Base, 2.2-Pound Units is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
UmamiSavorySalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep