Is Ajinomoto Tai Pei Pork Potstickers Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Frozen potstickers deliver a savory, mildly seasoned profile with crisp, pan-fried edges and a tender, moist interior; wrappers are chewy when steamed. Commonly used as quick weeknight meals or appetizers paired with dipping sauce. Reviews note convenience and consistent flavor, while some mention uneven cooking and occasional packaging issues reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling: Cabbage, Pork, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Green Onion, Ginger, Garlic, Spice, Soy Sauce (water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Sugar, Sesame Seed Oil, Vegetable Oil, Salt. Wrapper: Wheat, Water, Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil. Sauce: Soy Sauce (water, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Salt, Molasses, Caramel Color), Sugar, Vinegar, Chili Sauce (jalapeno Puree, Chili Flake, Crushed Garlic, Vegetable Oil [contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola Oil, Corn Oil, Cottonseed, Soybean Oil], Sugar, Vinegar, Modified Food Starch), Cottonseed Oil, Sesame Seed Oil, Sodium Benzoate As A Preservative. Contains Soy, Wheat.

Check Ajinomoto Tai Pei Pork Potstickers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ajinomoto Tai Pei Pork Potstickers is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyUmami
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepSide Dish