Is Ajinomoto Yakisoba, Vegetable Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ajinomoto Yakisoba Vegetable is a popular dish that has received positive feedback from people. They enjoy the taste of the vegetable chow mein, finding it flavorful and satisfying. The noodles in the dish are particularly praised for their deliciousness. Additionally, people appreciate that this dish is easy to make, making it a convenient option for those looking for a quick and tasty meal. Overall, Ajinomoto Yakisoba Vegetable is well-liked for its taste and simplicity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Yakisoba Noodles (water, Wheat Flour, Corn Starch, Salt), Cabbage, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Salt, Wheat, Alcohol), Soybean Oil, Carrots, Broccoli, Chinese Pea Pods, Sugar, Water Chestnuts, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Edamame Soybeans, Shiitake Mushrooms, Asparagus, Red Bell Peppers, Water, Corn Starch, Salt, Sesame Oil, Garlic Puree, Black Pepper. Contains: Wheat, Soy.

Check Ajinomoto Yakisoba, Vegetable against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go