Is Ajishima Nori Furikake 50g Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 635
635
Dietitian noteThis ingredient is a mixture of sodium salt, guanylic acid, and isosinic acid. It is generally made from meat or fish but can be plant-based.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
sesame Seed, Sugar, Seaweed, Salt, Maltodextrin, D isodium Succinate, Falour Enhancer (635)
Check Ajishima Nori Furikake 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ajishima Nori Furikake 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ajishima Nori Furikake 50g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Pouch
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingMeal Prep


