Is Ajitas Sea Salt & Vinegar Gluten Free Vege Chips Oat Free?

Description
Offers a pronounced tangy acidity balanced by savory seasoning, with a firm, crunchy bite that stays crisp; commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, paired with sandwiches or dips, or included in lunch packs. Reviewers frequently note strong flavor intensity, consistent crunch, occasional broken pieces, and generally overall reliable seasoning distribution.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- plant fibre
plant fibre
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Offers a pronounced tangy acidity balanced by savory seasoning, with a firm, crunchy bite that stays crisp; commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, paired with sandwiches or dips, or included in lunch packs. Reviewers frequently note strong flavor intensity, consistent crunch, occasional broken pieces, and generally overall reliable seasoning distribution.
Ingredients
Cassava (60%) Tapioca Flour, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Shallot Leaf, Salt, Sesame Seeds, Seasoning: 6% (acidity Regulators: (sodium Acetates, Citric Acid), Plant Fibre, Rosemary Extract). Contains Sesame Seeds.
Check Ajitas Sea Salt & Vinegar Gluten Free Vege Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ajitas Sea Salt & Vinegar Gluten Free Vege Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


