Is Ajumma Republic Kimchi Korean Pickled Cabbage 160g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e621
e621
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cabbage(87.3%), Radish, Red Pepper, Sugar, Salted Anchovy(Anchovy 75%, Salt 25%) Fish, Salted Shrimp(Shrimp 80%, Salt 20%) Crustaceans, Garlic, Leek, Ginger, Flavour Enhancer: E621
Check Ajumma Republic Kimchi Korean Pickled Cabbage 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ajumma Republic Kimchi Korean Pickled Cabbage 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Side Dish · Pouch


