Is AKARA, AFRICAN FALAFEL BURGERS Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLACKEYED PEAS*, ONIONS*, TOMATOES*, CANOLA OIL*, GARLIC, SEA SALT, CAYENNE PEPPER*

Check AKARA, AFRICAN FALAFEL BURGERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Patty

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepSnacking
Pescatarian? AKARA, AFRICAN FALAFEL BURGERS | Spoonful