Is Trader Joe's Turkey Burgers Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, slightly savory flavor with a tender, firm texture that holds together on a grill or skillet. Commonly used for sandwiches, weeknight dinners, and meal prep. Reviews often note convenience and versatility, while commenting on variable seasoning and a tendency to dry if overcooked; proper cooking yields juicier results overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Kosher Salt, Rosemary Extract.

Check Trader Joe's Turkey Burgers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trader Joe's Turkey Burgers is available at 1 retailer

Trader Joes

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunchOn The Go