Is AKED DOMATO 4MINI PIZZAS g 356ge (4x899) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- mild cheddar cheese
- emmental cheese
- milk
- edamer cheese
- mozzarella cheese
mild cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, TOMATO PULP (9%) (Tomato, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), TOMATO PURÉE (7%) (Tomato, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (6%) (Mozzarella Cheese (Milk), Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), EDAMER CHEESE (MILK) (6%), EMMENTAL CHEESE (MILK) (6%), MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK) (2%), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Yeast, Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Garlic, Deactivated Yeast, Enzymes (contains Wheat), Onion Powder, Paprika Powder, Black Pepper. ALLERGY ADVICE:
Check AKED DOMATO 4MINI PIZZAS g 356ge (4x899) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AKED DOMATO 4MINI PIZZAS g 356ge (4x899) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice


