Is AKED DOMATO 4MINI PIZZAS g 356ge (4x899) Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, TOMATO PULP (9%) (Tomato, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), TOMATO PURÉE (7%) (Tomato, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (6%) (Mozzarella Cheese (Milk), Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), EDAMER CHEESE (MILK) (6%), EMMENTAL CHEESE (MILK) (6%), MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK) (2%), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Yeast, Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Garlic, Deactivated Yeast, Enzymes (contains Wheat), Onion Powder, Paprika Powder, Black Pepper. ALLERGY ADVICE:

Check AKED DOMATO 4MINI PIZZAS g 356ge (4x899) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice

Flavor
SavoryAcidicGarlicky
Texture
Gooey
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSnacking