Is Aki Sushi Sauce Fuji Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
- eggs
- whole egg
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mayonnaise (canola oil, whole egg, water, egg yolk, vinegar, sugar, salt, concentrated lemon juice, mustard, disodium calcium EDTA, spice), sugar, hot chili sauce (chili, sugar, salt, garlic, acetic acid, potassium sorbate, sodium bisulphite, xanthan gum), water, xanthan gum. Contains: Eggs, mustard, sulphites.
Check Aki Sushi Sauce Fuji against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aki Sushi Sauce Fuji in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


