Is A'kin Geranium & Cedarwood Natural Deodorant Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ethanol*, Water (Aqua), Glycerin*, Triethyl Citrate*, Glucose*, Rapeseed Acid*, Pelargonium Graveolens (Geranium) Flower Oil*, Pogostemon Cablin (Patchouli) Leaf Oil*, Cedrus Atlantica (Cedarwood) Wood Oil*, Benzyl alcohol, Limonene^, Linalool^� � � ��*from Botanical source, ^natural component of essential oi

Check A'kin Geranium & Cedarwood Natural Deodorant against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

A'kin Geranium & Cedarwood Natural Deodorant is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
On The Go