Is A'kin Natural Dry Shampoo, Vegan Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butane�, Isobutane�, Ethanol, Propane�, Aluminium Starch Octenylsuccinate, Bambusa Arundinacea (Bamboo) Stem Extract*, Oryza Sativa (Rice) Powder*, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Panicum Miliaceum (Millet) Seed Extract*�, Argania Spinosa (Argan) Kernel Oil*�, Fragrance* (Eugenia Caryophyllus Oil, Citrus Limon Oil, Mentha Viridis Oil, Pelargonium Graveolens Oil, Cananga Odorata Oil, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Oil, Juniperus Mexicana Oil, Citrus Reticula Oil, Cinnamomun Camphora Oil), Limonene^, Linalool^, Citronellol^, �Certified Organic, *From Botanical sources, ^Natural component of essential Oils, �Ozone friendly propellant gas

Check A'kin Natural Dry Shampoo, Vegan against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

A'kin Natural Dry Shampoo, Vegan is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
On The Go