Is A'kin Natural Dry Shampoo, Vegan Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butane�, Isobutane�, Ethanol, Propane�, Aluminium Starch Octenylsuccinate, Bambusa Arundinacea (Bamboo) Stem Extract*, Oryza Sativa (Rice) Powder*, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Panicum Miliaceum (Millet) Seed Extract*�, Argania Spinosa (Argan) Kernel Oil*�, Fragrance* (Eugenia Caryophyllus Oil, Citrus Limon Oil, Mentha Viridis Oil, Pelargonium Graveolens Oil, Cananga Odorata Oil, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Oil, Juniperus Mexicana Oil, Citrus Reticula Oil, Cinnamomun Camphora Oil), Limonene^, Linalool^, Citronellol^, �Certified Organic, *From Botanical sources, ^Natural component of essential Oils, �Ozone friendly propellant gas

Check A'kin Natural Dry Shampoo, Vegan against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

A'kin Natural Dry Shampoo, Vegan is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
On The Go