Is A'kin Natural Dry Shampoo, Vegan Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butane�, Isobutane�, Ethanol, Propane�, Aluminium Starch Octenylsuccinate, Bambusa Arundinacea (Bamboo) Stem Extract*, Oryza Sativa (Rice) Powder*, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Panicum Miliaceum (Millet) Seed Extract*�, Argania Spinosa (Argan) Kernel Oil*�, Fragrance* (Eugenia Caryophyllus Oil, Citrus Limon Oil, Mentha Viridis Oil, Pelargonium Graveolens Oil, Cananga Odorata Oil, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Oil, Juniperus Mexicana Oil, Citrus Reticula Oil, Cinnamomun Camphora Oil), Limonene^, Linalool^, Citronellol^, �Certified Organic, *From Botanical sources, ^Natural component of essential Oils, �Ozone friendly propellant gas

Check A'kin Natural Dry Shampoo, Vegan against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

A'kin Natural Dry Shampoo, Vegan is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
On The Go