Is A'kin Natural Dry Shampoo, Vegan Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • aluminium starch octenylsuccinate

aluminium starch octenylsuccinate

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butane�, Isobutane�, Ethanol, Propane�, Aluminium Starch Octenylsuccinate, Bambusa Arundinacea (Bamboo) Stem Extract*, Oryza Sativa (Rice) Powder*, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Panicum Miliaceum (Millet) Seed Extract*�, Argania Spinosa (Argan) Kernel Oil*�, Fragrance* (Eugenia Caryophyllus Oil, Citrus Limon Oil, Mentha Viridis Oil, Pelargonium Graveolens Oil, Cananga Odorata Oil, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Oil, Juniperus Mexicana Oil, Citrus Reticula Oil, Cinnamomun Camphora Oil), Limonene^, Linalool^, Citronellol^, �Certified Organic, *From Botanical sources, ^Natural component of essential Oils, �Ozone friendly propellant gas

Check A'kin Natural Dry Shampoo, Vegan against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

A'kin Natural Dry Shampoo, Vegan is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
On The Go