Is Akita Select Chinese Sauce Sweet & Sour Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, sugar, tomato paste, modified cornstarch, vinegar, crushed pineapple [pineapple, pineapple juice, citric acid], salt, spice, sodium benzoate.
Check Akita Select Chinese Sauce Sweet & Sour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Akita Select Chinese Sauce Sweet & Sour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingStir FryCooking


