Is AKIYAMA, NAPPA KIMCHEE Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
NAPPA, WATER, CHILI PEPPER, GARLIC, RICE VINEGAR (WATER, RICE, SALT, GRAIN ALCOHOL), SALT, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, GINGER, MIRIN (WATER, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, VINEGAR, SALT), AMINO ACID SEASONING (YEAST EXTRACT, DEXTRIN, AMINO ACID, SALT), CITRIC ACID.
Check AKIYAMA, NAPPA KIMCHEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AKIYAMA, NAPPA KIMCHEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Vegetable · Piece
Flavor
SpicyTangyGarlickySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladGarnishingSnacking


