Is AKTASTIC MONS CLAWS Picke Onion 15 лё 6.79 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring onion extract

natural flavouring onion extract

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize, 26% Rapeseed Oil, 12% Pickled Onion Flavour Seasoning (Rice Flour, Sugar, Dried Onion, Salt, Acid: Citric Acid; Natural Flavouring Onion Extract) Typical values

Check AKTASTIC MONS CLAWS Picke Onion 15 лё 6.79 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwich