Is Al Dente Bona Chia Spinach Fettuccine Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched durum flour
- durum wheat
- chia seed flour
enriched durum flour
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Durum Flour (Durum Wheat, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Spinach, Spinach Powder, Chia Seed Flour.
Check Al Dente Bona Chia Spinach Fettuccine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Al Dente Bona Chia Spinach Fettuccine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Mission 8 Gluten Free Spinach Tortillas - 10.5oz/6ct
Barilla® Gluten Free Fettuccine Corn & Rice Pasta
MISSION GARDEN SPINACH HERB WRAPS
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Al Dente Bona Chia Spinach Fettuccine is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


