Is Al Dente Pasta Artisanal Fettuccine Noodles Spinach - 12 Oz Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- eggs
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Eggs, Spinach Powder.
Check Al Dente Pasta Artisanal Fettuccine Noodles Spinach - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Al Dente Pasta Artisanal Fettuccine Noodles Spinach - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Al Dente Pasta Artisanal Fettuccine Noodles Spinach - 12 Oz is available at 7 retailers
Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


